English (Finance)
economic credibility
CONT: The immediate success of EMU (Economic and Monetary Union) will stand or fall with the economic and political credibility of the decision itself ...
French (Finances)
crédibilité économique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le succès immédiat de l'UEM [Union économique et monétaire] sera lié à la crédibilité économique et politique de la décision elle-même [...]