English (Rules of Court)
determination [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson is the chief executive officer of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] and has supervision over and direction of the work of the Board, including ... the determination of the date, time and place of hearings ...
French (Règles de procédure)
fixation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président est le premier dirigeant du Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles]; à ce titre, il en assure la direction et en contrôle les activités, notamment en ce qui a trait à [...] la fixation des dates, [des] heures et [des] lieux des audiences [...]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
elección [correct, feminine noun]