English (Drawing)
crayon resist
DEF: A process in which a liquid is applied to a surface after it is crayoned.
French (Dessin)
fixation [correct, feminine noun]; fixage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de rendre stable un pastel, un fusain, en lui appliquant un fixatif par vaporisation.