English (Golf)
hole [correct]
DEF: The part of a golf course leading from a tee to [the cavity in the grass].
French (Golf)
trou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire de jeu comprise entre le point de départ de la balle et [la coupe].
Spanish (Golf)
hoyo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona comprendida entre el soporte de bola y el verde.