English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
perforation
OBS: As the perforated pattern card moves into place on the cylinder ... the needle pass through the hole in the card, and the warps are raised [Also perforation FATEX 70 301]
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
trou [masculine noun]
OBS: Quand un trou du carton arrive en regard de l'aiguille, le crochet est soulevé et les fils solidaires de ce crochet sont levés.