English (Lamps; Road Safety; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
crossing gate lamp [correct]
CONT: The crossing gate lamp was used to warn motorists of an oncoming train. It would have been used at a manned crossing and lowered into place on the approach of a train.
French (Lampes; Sécurité routière; Voies ferrées)
lanterne de passage à niveau [feminine noun]; lanterne de passe à niveau [feminine noun]