English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
single-person train [correct, officially approved]
OBS: single-person train : term officially approved by the Rail Terminology Approval Committee.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
train exploité en solo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: train exploité en solo : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie ferroviaire.