English (Health Institutions; Education; Scientific Research)
teaching hospital [correct]; university hospital [correct]
CONT: A teaching hospital is affiliated with a medical school, is used to train doctors, and often is involved in research.
French (Établissements de santé; Pédagogie; Recherche scientifique)
hôpital d'enseignement [correct, masculine noun]; hôpital universitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] hôpital où, en plus des soins donnés aux malades, on dispense l'enseignement aux étudiants en médecine, aux internes et aux résidents.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Pedagogía; Investigación científica)
hospital universitario [correct, masculine noun]