English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Transportation)
passenger flow management [correct]
CONT: Passenger flow refers to the movement of people through a transportation system, such as an airport, train station, or bus terminal. Managing passenger flow is essential to ensure that passengers can move efficiently and safely through the system. [Queues] can form at check-in, security checkpoint and immigration. Thus queue management is a central part of passenger flow management.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Transports)
gestion du flux de passagers [correct, feminine noun]