English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Air Transport; Water Transport; Road Transport)
arrival announcement [correct]; announcement of arrival [correct]
CONT: [...] employees shall highlight during the arrival announcement the requirement of remaining seated until the train has come to a full and complete stop.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Transport aérien; Transport par eau; Transport routier)
annonce d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]