English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Safety)
runaway train [correct]; runaway [correct, noun]; uncontrolled train [correct]
DEF: A train which is no longer under the control of a driver.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
train en dérive [correct, masculine noun]; train parti à la dérive [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles); Seguridad (Transporte ferroviario))
tren desbocado [correct, masculine noun]