English (Artificial Intelligence)
transformer [correct]; transformer network [correct]; transformer neural network [correct]; self-attention transformer [correct]; self-attention neural network [correct]; self-attention network [correct]; self-attentive network [correct]; self-attentive neural network [correct]
CONT: Transformers are essentially recurrent neural networks(RNNs) with a special neuron layout unit called an attention unit. The architecture of transformers is useful for processing language because it can train faster and memorize a much longer context than typical RNNs(up to thousands of words).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau autoattentif [correct, masculine noun]; réseau auto-attentif [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones autoattentif [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones auto-attentif [correct, masculine noun]; transformeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux autoattentifs sont devenus l'architecture de référence dans diverses applications, allant du traitement et de la génération de langage naturel à la vision par ordinateur et à la prévision des séries chronologiques.