English (Transportation Equipment (General); Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Materials Storage Equipment)
grain cart [correct]; chaser bin [correct]; grain auger wagon [correct]; auger wagon [correct]; grain buggy [correct]
DEF: A towed vehicle with non-steerable single or tandem axles designed to move grain.
CONT: Chaser bins are typically used to transport harvested grain or corn over fields from a header to a road train or other hauling device which is used to cover larger distances over roads.
French (Équipements de transport; Chariots de manutention; Matériel de stockage)
chariot à grains [correct, masculine noun]; chariot à grain [correct, masculine noun]; voiture à grains [correct, feminine noun]; voiture à grain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque vient le temps d'acheter l'équipement pour transporter leur grain au champ, la grande majorité des producteurs optent pour un chariot à grain plutôt qu'une remorque à bascule.
Spanish (Equipos de transporte; Carretillas de manutención; Equipo para el almacenaje de materiales)
carro de granos [correct, masculine noun]; carro de grano [correct, masculine noun]