English (Rail Traffic Control; Special-Language Phraseology)
operate an extra train [officially approved]
OBS: operate an extra train : designation officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire circuler un train facultatif [officially approved]
OBS: faire circuler un train facultatif : désignation uniformisée par CP Rail.