English (Rail Traffic Control; Rail Transport Operations)
advanced train dispatching system [correct]
DEF: Train control technologies that provide enhancements for protecting overlapping authorities with [the] ability to provide signal indications into protected track.
French (Circulation des trains; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
système avancé de régulation des trains [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technologie d'exploitation ferroviaire qui améliore la protection lors des chevauchements d'autorisations grâce à sa capacité de permettre l'entrée dans la zone protégée par l'indication des signaux.