English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Trailers and Hauling)
baggage cart train [correct]; baggage train [correct]
CONT: The length of the baggage cart train depends on the towing vehicle and what the airport authority or end user allows.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Remorques et remorquage)
train de chariots à bagages [correct, masculine noun]