English (Mass Transit)
passenger distribution [correct]; distribution of passengers [correct]
CONT: It is very important to obtain the distribution of passengers awaiting the train, which partly determines the number of passengers in each car and the train dwell time.
French (Transports en commun)
répartition des voyageurs [correct, feminine noun]