English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
electrified railway track [correct]
CONT: Interference affecting electrified railway tracks depends on a variety of technology and configurations, which can include the voltage and type of power supply(AC [alternating current] or DC [direct current]), as well as the type of track(train, tramway, light rail).
French (Voies ferrées)
voie ferrée électrifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les voies ferrées électrifiées utilisent des technologies et des configurations variées, ce qui peut modifier les types d'interférences applicables. On peut notamment penser à la tension et au type d'alimentation (CA [courant alternatif] ou CC [courant continu]), ainsi qu'au type de voie ferrée (train, tramway, train léger).