English (Railroad Maintenance)
train wash [correct]; train wash system [correct]
CONT: Train washes comprise a set of spray arches and brushes designed to wash and rinse the rail vehicles and can be either of a gantry or drive through type.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
lave-train [correct, masculine noun]