English (Thermonuclear fusion)
liner [correct, standardized]
DEF: A metal envelope within the vacuum chamber of a fusion device.
OBS: liner: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fusion thermonucléaire)
chemise conductrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; gaine conductrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; enveloppe conductrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; tube conducteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enveloppe métallique à l'intérieur de la chambre à vide d'un dispositif de fusion.
OBS: chemise conductrice; gaine conductrice; enveloppe conductrice; tube conducteur : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.