English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
incontinence liner [correct]; liner [correct]
DEF: A discret piece of material used inside another to protect it, e.g. fitting in underwear.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
doublure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Couches coussinets jetables et culottes d'incontinence. [...] avec doublure micropore [éloignant] l'humidité de la peau mieux que toute doublure non-tissée.