English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
liner [correct]; inner cabinet liner [correct]
DEF: inner shell of a refrigerator, refrigerator-freezer, or food freezer.
DEF: The enclosure forming the interior of the general refrigerated compartment or some freezer compartment(s). The complete liner comprises the compartment liner in the cabinet, the exposed breaker strip surfaces, and the door liner(s).
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
cuve [correct, feminine noun]; cuve interne d'un réfrigérateur [correct, feminine noun]; cuve intérieure [feminine noun]; cuve interne [feminine noun]
DEF: caisson préformé d'un réfrigérateur ménager ou autre petite enceinte réfrigérée, à l'extérieur duquel est appliqué l'isolant.
CONT: l a cuve, c.-à-d. l'enceinte intérieure. Elle peut-être en : matière plastique [...] Aluminium [...] Acier émaillé [...] Acier inox
Spanish (Refrigeradores y congeladores domésticos)
cuba interna [feminine noun]