English (Horticulture; Plant and Crop Production)
lining-out stock [correct]; liners [correct, plural]
DEF: Small plants or seedlings intended for lining out for further growth in the nursery row before being set out in its final growing place.
French (Horticulture; Cultures (Agriculture))
matériel de plantation [correct, masculine noun]; plants repiqués [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: plant déjà repiqué une fois