English (Work Clothes)
inner-liner [correct]; liner [correct]
OBS: Rain-guard hard hat. Tough, 1-piece molded plastic with rain-gutter and adjustable crown. (...) Inner-liner for above. Clips under chin. Universal fit. Wool lining.
French (Vêtements de travail)
coiffe intérieure
OBS: Casque de sécurité, polyéthylène blanc et lisse, coiffe intérieure en matière plastique spéciale.
OBS: Source française erronée.