English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
liner [correct]
CONT: Fewer fish less than 20 cm were caught in the sentinel survey owing to the larger mesh size of the liner used in the sentinel trawl.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
double poche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Moins [de poissons] de moins de 20 cm de longueur ont été capturés lors du relevé [de pêche] sentinelle à cause du maillage plus gros de la double poche du chalut.