English (Packaging in Paper; Packaging in Paperboard)
linerboard; corrugated linerboard; liner
DEF: Paperboard, frequently called liner, used on either or both sides of corrugating medium used as facing in the manufacture of corrugated board.
French (Emballages en papier; Emballages en carton)
couverture [feminine noun]; papier de couverture [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier ou carton destiné à recouvrir soit l'un, soit les deux côtés du papier à canneler, lequel entre dans la composition du carton ondulé.