English (Machinery; Mechanical Components)
liner [correct]
DEF: A sleeve, usually of a metal that will withstand wear or corrosion, fixed inside or outside a structural component or vessel.
PHR: cylinder liner
French (Machines; Composants mécaniques)
chemise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tube entourant une pièce cylindrique ou enfoncé dans une pièce alésée, destiné à lui donner certaines qualités particulières de résistance à la rupture, à la déformation, ou à l'usure [...]
Spanish (Maquinaria; Componentes mecánicos)
camisa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forro metálico que se dispone en el interior de un taladro o cilindro para aumentar su resistencia o compensar su desgaste.