English (Gas Industry)
liner [correct, standardized]
OBS: liner: term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: liner: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
liner [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: liner : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: liner : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).