English (Packaging)
liner [correct, standardized]
DEF: Generally, any material which separates a product within a container from the basic walls of the container.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Emballages)
doublure [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Au sens général, toute matière qui sépare un produit des parois de l'emballage qui le contient.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.