English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
liner ship [correct]; liner vessel [correct]; liner [correct]
CONT: Liner ships [provide] a fixed liner service, at regular intervals, between named ports and [offer] transport to any shippers. In liner shipping, time is very important due to the fact that liner ships have to comply with the schedules even [if] the operation is at low utilization levels.
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire de ligne [correct, masculine noun]; navire régulier [correct, masculine noun]; liner [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un bâtiment de commerce, qu'il transporte des passagers ou des marchandises, est dit navire de ligne («liner») s'il effectue des traversées régulières entre des ports désignés.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
buque de línea regular [masculine noun]; buque de línea [masculine noun]