English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
message transfer [correct]; MT [correct]
DEF: The transfer of messages using computer networks.
OBS: Working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
transfert de messages [correct, masculine noun]; MT [correct]
DEF: Transfert de messages utilisant des réseaux d'ordinateurs.
OBS: Document de travail 2382-32.