English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
pantry [correct]; servery [correct]
DEF: ... an area for finishing off foods, assembling foods on trays, garnishing.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
office [correct, feminine noun]; office de restaurant [correct, feminine noun]; dépense [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce située entre la cuisine et la salle de restaurant, et dans laquelle on prépare des sandwiches, des plateaux de fruits ou de fromages, etc., pour le service de la table.