English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
cone winder; cheese winder
OBS: Machine for winding yarn into cones or cheeses.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobinoir à fil croisé
OBS: Machine pour enrouler du fil en spires croisées sur cônes ou sur bobines cylindriques.