English (Military Communications; Ship Communications (Military))
broadcast and ship-shore [correct, NATO, standardized]; BRASS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: broadcast and ship-shore; BRASS: designations standardized by NATO.
PHR: BRASS system
French (Transmissions militaires; Communications en mer (Militaire))
diffusion et liaison navire-terre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BRASS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: diffusion et liaison navire-terre; BRASS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
PHR: système BRASS