English (Library Operations)
shelf register; shelflist catalogue; shelf list; shelf catalog
DEF: A record kept on cards of the books and other materials in a library in the order in which they stand on the shelves.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
inventaire topographique [masculine noun]; catalogue topographique [masculine noun]