English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
casual vacancy in the Commission [correct]; casual vacancy [correct]
OBS: casual vacancy in the Commission: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vacance du poste [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
vacante ocurrida después de la elección [feminine noun]
OBS: vacante ocurrida después de la elección: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.