English (Labour and Employment)
casual vacancy [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
emploi occasionnel vacant [correct, masculine noun]; poste vacant occasionnel [correct, feminine noun]; vacance occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.