English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
calibration factor [correct]
CONT: The LAND/SEA switch feature automatically applies the correct land or sea calibration factor, which compensates for errors introduced in Doppler tracking by the terrain bias effect (terrain back-scatter coefficient).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
facteur d'étalonnage [masculine noun]