English (Grain Growing)
court of record [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Transport Commission is a court of record and consists of no more than 17 members who are appointed by the Governor in Council for terms of not more than 10 years.
French (Culture des céréales)
cour d'archives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission canadienne des transports est une cour d'archives qui compte au plus dix-sept membres nommés par le gouverneur en conseil pour des périodes n'excédant pas dix ans.