English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
court of record [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: Referring to Immigration Appeal Division.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
cour d'archives [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: Désignant la Section d'appel de l'immigration.
Spanish (Tribunales; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
tribunal de registro [masculine noun]