English (Courts)
court of record [correct]
DEF: A court whose acts and judicial proceedings are enrolled for a perpetual memorial and testimony; whose rolls are the "records" of the court.
French (Tribunaux)
tribunal d'archives [correct, masculine noun]; cour d'archives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cour d'archives : cour tenue de conserver des traces écrites, appelée «archives de ses activités judiciaires».