English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Tanco pegmatite [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: The Tanco pegmatite ... is a subhorizontal body 1440 m long, as much as 820 m wide, and slightly more than 100 m thick.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
pegmatite de Tanco [correct, feminine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: [...] la pegmatite de Tanco est un massif subhorizontal d’une longueur de 1 440 m, d’une largeur pouvant atteindre 820 m et d’une épaisseur légèrement supérieure à 100 m.