English (Petrography; Marine Biology)
coral reef flat [correct]
French (Pétrographie; Biologie marine)
platier récifal [correct, masculine noun]; platier corallien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plateau subhorizontal, émergeant d’un récif corallien.