English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
admission examination [correct]
DEF: A test used as a basis for admission to a school, or to a profession.
French (Docimologie)
examen d'entrée [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Examen : Épreuve ou série d’épreuves que l'on fait subir à un candidat dans le but d’évaluer ses apprentissages, en vue de la sanction des études.