English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
approved laboratory [correct]
OBS: [In the Health of Animals Regulations,] approved laboratory means an establishment or vehicle approved by the Minister [of Agriculture and Agri-Food] for carrying out examinations or tests of animals ...
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
laboratoire approuvé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur la santé des animaux, ] laboratoire approuvé désigne un établissement ou véhicule approuvé par le ministre [de l'Agriculture et de l'Agroalimentaire] pour faire subir des examens ou des épreuves aux animaux.