English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
glide [noun]
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol plané [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
vuelo planeado [correct, masculine noun]; planeo [correct, masculine noun]