English (Financial Accounting; Taxation)
listed personal property loss [correct]; LPP loss [correct]
CONT: In this section, “listed-personal-property loss” of a taxpayer for a taxation year means the amount, if any, by which the total of the taxpayer's losses for the year from dispositions of listed personal property exceeds the total of the taxpayer's gains for the year from dispositions of listed personal property, ...
French (Comptabilité générale; Fiscalité)
perte relative à des biens meubles déterminés [correct, feminine noun]; perte relative à des BMD [correct, feminine noun]; perte sur un BMD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au présent article, «perte relative à des biens meubles déterminés» subie par un contribuable pour une année d’imposition s’entend de l'excédent éventuel du total de ses pertes résultant, pour l'année, de la disposition de biens meubles déterminés sur le total de ses gains, pour l'année, tirés de la disposition de biens meubles déterminés, [...]