English (Symptoms (Medicine))
nonbattle injury [correct]; NBI [correct]; non-battle injury [correct, NATO, standardized]; NBI [correct, NATO, standardized]; NBI
OBS: non-battle injury; NBI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
blessure subie hors combat [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NBI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: blessure subie hors combat; NBI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.