English (Pollution (General))
environmental nuisance [correct]; nuisance factor [correct]; nuisance [correct]
CONT: In the case of odours, the issue is not necessarily and simply reducing emissions, but rather reducing the nuisance factor suffered by the population living close to the emitters of odorous substances.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
nuisance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des odeurs, la problématique n’ est pas obligatoirement et simplement une réduction des émissions, mais une réduction de la nuisance subie par la population riveraine des émetteurs.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
molestia ambiental [correct, feminine noun]