English (Transportation Insurance; Water Transport; Maritime Law)
particular average [standardized]
DEF: ... partial loss on an individual shipment from one of the perils insured against, regardless of the balance of the cargo.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB [Canadian General Standards Board].
French (Assurance transport; Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
avarie particulière [correct, feminine noun]; avarie simple [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] perte partielle subie par une expédition individuelle et causée par l'un des périls visés par le contrat d’assurance, sans tenir compte du reste de la cargaison, par opposition aux avaries communes.
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
avería particular [correct, feminine noun]; avería simple [feminine noun]