English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental constraint [correct]; environmental restriction
OBS: environmental constraint: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
contrainte subie par l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; contrainte écologique [correct, feminine noun]; pression sur l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; contrainte environnementale [feminine noun]; restriction environnementale [feminine noun]
OBS: contrainte subie par l'environnement; contrainte écologique; pression sur l'environnement : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
limitación ambiental [feminine noun]; limitación impuesta por consideraciones ambientales [feminine noun]