English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Scientific Research)
Belleau-Nickerson Award [correct]
OBS: The Belleau-Nickerson Award is strictly Canadian and is named after two eminent researchers who left their mark on pioneering research in Canada - Dr. Bernard Belleau and Dr. Mark Nickerson. The Belleau-Nickerson Award is selected by a jury of the deans of pharmacy faculties in Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Recherche scientifique)
prix Belleau-Nickerson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le prix Belleau-Nickerson est essentiellement canadien et sa désignation provient des noms de deux éminents chercheurs ayant fait leur marque à titre de pionniers dans ce domaine au Canada-les docteurs Bernard Belleau et Mark Nickerson. Le prix Belleau-Nickerson est déterminé par un panel constitué des doyens des facultés de pharmacie au Canada.