English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
joint panel [correct]
CONT: Joint panel on occupational health and safety research.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité mixte [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de discussion mixte [correct, masculine noun]; panel mixte [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Panel n’ est pas toujours rendu par comité; mais aussi, selon le contexte, par équipe, jury, groupe de discussion.