English (Statistics)
wagefit [correct]
CONT: Residuals from the error term were saved and used to develop a predicted wage (WAGEFIT) that accounted for possible selection bias for use in the labour force hours equation.
French (Statistique)
salaire prévu [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la présente section, pour les répondants à l'EPCC [Enquête par panel sur l'interruption d’emploi] de 1995, nous calculons le salaire prévu d’un nouvel emploi d’après quatre situations différentes.