English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
air bleed
DEF: An opening into a gasoline passage through which air can pass into the gasoline as it moves through the passage.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
prise d'air
CONT: Une ou deux prises d'air débouchent dans le canalisation; ainsi, une petite quantité d'air se mélange à l'essence.