English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
air probe receptacle [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
prise d'air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.