English (Ship and Boat Parts)
ship's centreline [correct]; centreline [correct]; centerline [correct]; centre line [correct]; center line [correct]; fore and aft line [correct]; keel line [correct]; venter line [correct]
DEF: An imaginary line running lengthways along the middle of a vessel from bow to stern, dividing the port and starboard sides.
French (Parties des bateaux)
axe longitudinal du navire [correct, masculine noun]; axe longitudinal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ligne de quille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: axe longitudinal; ligne de quille : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
línea de crujía [correct, feminine noun]; plano de crujía [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Línea imaginaria que va por el centro de la embarcación de proa a popa y la divide en partes iguales y simétricas[, denominadas] bandas.