English (Road Networks; Roads; Urban Studies)
centre line [correct]; center line; centerline
DEF: The axis along the middle of a road or other work from which other features can be conveniently measured.
French (Réseaux routiers; Voies de circulation; Urbanisme)
ligne médiane [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; axe de la chaussée [masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne fictive qui coupe la chaussée, dans le sens de la longueur, en deux parties égales.
OBS: ligne médiane : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Redes viales; Carreteras; Urbanismo)
eje de puntos [correct, masculine noun]; línea de puntos [correct, masculine noun]