English (Metals Mining)
fabric [correct, noun]
CONT: ... sulphide-rich ores have simply recrystallized with a new fabric ...
French (Mines métalliques)
fabrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les minerais riches en sulfures [...] n'ont subi qu'une simple recristallisation avec formation d'une nouvelle fabrique [...]