English (Insurance; Informatics)
insurance technology [correct]; insurtech [correct]; insuretech [correct]
DEF: … technology designed to enhance the operations of insurance firms and the insurance industry as a whole.
CONT: Insurtech—short for "insurance technology"—is a broad category of constantly changing technologies used in the insurance industry. Any technology that's used by an insurance company to increase the efficiency of its operations could be considered insurtech.
French (Assurances; Informatique)
technologie en assurance [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de l'assurance [correct, feminine noun]; assurtech [correct, feminine noun]