English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
paracervix [correct]
DEF: The connective tissue of the pelvic floor extending from the fibrous subserous coat of the cervix of the uterus laterally between the layers of the broad ligament.
OBS: paracervix: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.022: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
paracervix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu conjonctif sous-péritonéal, des deux côtés du col.
OBS: paracervix : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.022 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
paracérvix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido conectivo que se extiende a ambos lados del cérvix entre las dos capas del ligamento ancho, por el que pasan los vasos uterinos.
OBS: paracérvix: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.022: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.