English (Roads; Road Networks; Tourism)
parkway [correct]
DEF: A broad landscaped thoroughfare.
OBS: parkway: designation used by Parks Canada.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers; Tourisme)
promenade [feminine noun]
OBS: promenade : désignation en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Carreteras; Redes viales; Turismo)
bulevar [masculine noun]