English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Akita [correct]
CONT: The Akita is a powerful, muscular dog with a broad head, erect, pointed ears(small in relation to head size), and a large curved tail carried over the back or curled against the flank.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
akita [correct, masculine noun]