English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Lakeland terrier [correct]; Lakeland [correct]
DEF: A rough-coated, red or black and tan terrier with a stocky body and a broad muzzle, belonging to a breed developed in Lakeland...
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
terrier lakeland [correct, masculine noun]; lakeland terrier [correct, masculine noun]; lakeland [correct, masculine noun]