English (Clinical Psychology)
theory of constructed emotion [correct]; TCE [correct]; constructed emotion theory [correct]
CONT: In constrast to traditional approaches, the TCE suggests that each experienced emotion emerges not from a specific, dedicated anatomical circuit, but from an interplay of broad networks in the brain that are involved in general operations of the mind. Instances of each emotion category(i. e., fear, anger, happiness, etc.) are represented by a pattern within these networks that is situation specific and individually different.
French (Psychologie clinique)
théorie de l'émotion construite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il peut s'agir de la faim, la colère, l'irritation, la détermination, l'hyperthermie, l'abandon, le rejet, la culpabilité, les couleurs, les vêtements trop serrés, la dette de sommeil, les émotions, la monnaie, etc. [...] Ces concepts ne sont pas réellement engrangés dans une zone du cerveau, ils sont construits à chaque instant pour un objectif précis (selon la théorie de l'émotion construite).