English (Taxation)
earnings-stripping approach [correct]
CONT: This "earnings-stripping" approach to limiting interest deductibility provides broad protection against base erosion, while still allowing businesses to deduct reasonable amounts of interest.
French (Fiscalité)
approche de dépouillement des bénéfices [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette approche de «dépouillement des bénéfices» pour limiter la déductibilité des intérêts assure une protection générale contre l'érosion de la base d'imposition, tout en permettant aux entreprises de déduire des montants raisonnables d'intérêts.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
enfoque de comprobación de los beneficios [correct, masculine noun]