English (Philosophy and Religion)
spirituality [correct]
CONT: Spirituality is a broad concept with room for many perspectives. In general, it includes a sense of connection to something bigger than ourselves, and it typically involves a search for meaning in life. As such, it is a universal human experience—something that touches us all.
French (Philosophie et religion)
spiritualité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spiritualité se réfère à la recherche du sens ultime, du but et de sa signification, par rapport à soi, à la famille, aux autres, à la communauté, à la nature et au sacré, le tout exprimé à travers des croyances, des valeurs, des traditions et des pratiques.