English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
cairn terrier [correct]; cairn [correct, noun]
CONT: The cairn terrier is a short-legged dog with a short, broad face fixed in a "keen" expression that is typical of the breed. Its harsh coat is usually bluish-gray, tan, or pale yellowish brown.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
cairn terrier [correct, masculine noun]; terrier cairn [correct, masculine noun]; cairn [correct, masculine noun]