English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
determinant of health [correct]; health determinant [correct]
CONT: Determinants of health are the broad range of personal, social, economic and environmental factors that determine individual and population health. The main determinants of health include : income and social status, employment and working conditions, education and literacy, childhood experiences, physical environments, social supports and coping skills, healthy behaviours, access to health services, biology and genetic endowment, gender, culture, race/racism.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
déterminant de la santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les déterminants de la santé comprennent un large éventail de facteurs personnels, sociaux, économiques et environnementaux qui déterminent la santé d'une personne ou d'une population. Les principaux déterminants de la santé comprennent : le revenu et le statut social; l'emploi et les conditions de travail; l'éducation et la littératie; les expériences vécues pendant l'enfance; l'environnement physique; le soutien social et la capacité d'adaptation; les comportements sains; l'accès aux services de santé; la biologie et le patrimoine génétique; le genre; la culture; la race et le racisme.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
determinante de la salud [correct, masculine noun]