English (Types of Ships and Boats)
pram [correct]
DEF: A small lighweight nearly flat-bottomed boat with a broad transom...
French (Types de bateaux)
prame [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Embarcation de service à fond plat, souvent manœuvré à la godille.