English (Fish)
eagle rays [correct, plural]; manta rays [correct, plural]
DEF: Any of several large active stingrays of the family Myliobatidae having broad pectoral fins like wings and being represented by several species that are widely distributed [especially] in warm seas.
French (Poissons)
aigles de mer [correct, masculine noun, plural]; myliobatidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; aigles des mers [correct, masculine noun, plural]