English (Hygiene and Health; Internet and Telematics)
virtual care [correct]
CONT: Virtual care is a broad term that encompasses all the ways healthcare providers remotely interact with their patients. In addition to treating patients via telemedicine, providers may use live video, audio, and instant messaging to communicate with their patients remotely. This may include checking in after an in-person visit, monitoring vitals after surgery, or responding to any questions about their diagnosis, condition or treatment plan. Simply put, the term "virtual care" is a way of talking about all the ways patients and doctors can use digital tools to communicate in real time.
French (Hygiène et santé; Internet et télématique)
soins virtuels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les soins virtuels regroupent diverses formes de technologies pour la communication et le transfert de l'information, comme les vidéoconférences, les appels téléphoniques et la messagerie numérique (c'est-à-dire la messagerie sécurisée, les courriels et les messages textes). Cette communication numérique bidirectionnelle entre les patients et les prestataires, appelée «consultation virtuelle», leur permet de communiquer à distance de n'importe où et peut être très pratique et améliorer l'accessibilité pour beaucoup [...]