English (Air Transport; Airfields)
code number [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (of aerodrome).
OBS: code number: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aérodromes)
chiffre de code [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chiffre de code : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aeródromos)
número de clave [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: número de clave : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).