English (Quantum Statistics; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
range [correct]
DEF: The limits of possible variations of amount, degree, etc.
French (Statistique quantique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
fourchette [correct, feminine noun]; gamme [correct, feminine noun]; tranche [correct, feminine noun]; plage [correct, feminine noun]; intervalle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart entre deux mesures ou possibilités.