English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
range [correct, noun]
DEF: The limits of possible variations of amount, degree, etc.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étendue [correct, feminine noun]; plage [correct, feminine noun]; gamme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] zone comprise entre les repères des valeurs mini et maxi.