English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); General Vocabulary)
gamut [correct]
CONT: Another feature notifies the user of any colours which have been inputted but are outside the gamut of the system.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Vocabulaire général)
gamme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Pigmentos y colores (Artes); Vocabulario general)
gama [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de tonos, valores o matices de un mismo color.