English (General Vocabulary; Labour and Employment)
range [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général; Travail et emploi)
catégorie [correct, feminine noun]; fourchette [correct, feminine noun]; gamme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: fourchette de salaires, gamme de programmes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Trabajo y empleo)
escala [correct, feminine noun]; gama [correct, feminine noun]; serie [correct, feminine noun]