English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
mixed zone [correct]
DEF: The area where accredited media gather to interview athletes.
CONT: The chief of media information... is responsible for providing optimal working conditions for media, equipment suppliers and competition officials in the media areas and the mixed zone.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
zone neutre [correct, feminine noun]; zone mixte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où les membres des médias accrédités se rassemblent afin de poser des questions aux athlètes.
CONT: Le chef des informations aux médias [...] est responsable [...] des bonnes conditions pour les représentants des médias, fournisseurs d'équipement et officiels de la compétition, dans la zone média et la zone neutre.