English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
neutral zone [correct]
DEF: an area where no (mean) pressure difference exists between inside and outside a building.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
zone neutre [feminine noun]
DEF: zone où il n'existe aucune différence (moyenne) de pression entre l'intérieur et l'extérieur d'un bâtiment.