English (Pastries)
hot cross bun
OBS: --a raisin bun marked with a cross made of sugar frosting traditionally served on Good Friday.
French (Pâtisserie)
brioche de carême
OBS: --brioche marquée d'une croix qui se vend traditionnellement le Vendredi saint et que l'on mange ordinairement chaude.