English (Communication and Information Management)
consultation forum [correct]; forum for consultation [correct]
OBS: consultation forum; forum for consultation: terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
forum de consultation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: forum de consultation : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.