English (Tort Law (common law))
negligent misconduct [correct]
CONT: There are many situations in which it becomes incumbent to take precautions against negligent ... misconduct of others. In some, the prospect that a third person will act in a particular manner is the very hazard which makes it negligent not to adopt precautions against it ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
inconduite par négligence [correct, feminine noun]