English (Ore Extraction and Transport; Quarries)
reclaiming [correct]
CONT: Sheltered storage pile with above ground stacking and reclaiming facilites (surface haulage and storage of ore).
French (Extraction et transport du minerai; Carrières)
reprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manutention d'un matériau (minerai, mixte, etc.) qui a déjà été manipulé [...]