English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
sequential arrangement [correct, standardized]
DEF: The arrangement of constitutional units in a polymer chain.
OBS: In polymer molecules.
OBS: sequential arrangement: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
arrangement séquentiel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Arrangement des motifs constitutionnels dans une chaîne de polymère.
OBS: Dans les molécules des polymères.
OBS: arrangement séquentiel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
disposición secuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma en que están dispuestas las unidades constitutivas en una cadena de polímeros.
OBS: En moléculas de polímeros.