English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
turning [correct]
DEF: The action of changing the direction of flow of the filled envelopes to suit the layout of the equipment or to orientate the envelopes for in-line franking.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
retournement [correct, masculine noun]; pivotement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification du sens de défilement des enveloppes pleines en vue d'un passage vers un autre équipement ou positionnement des mêmes enveloppes en vue d'un affranchissement en défilé.