English (Packaging)
turning [correct]
DEF: The process of turning a textile bag side out after its manufacturing so that sewing is inside.
French (Emballages)
retournage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à retourner un sac de matière textile après sa fabrication de manière que les coutures soient à l'intérieur.