English (Ice Hockey)
turning [correct]
OBS: Turning. i) head up and looking in the direction of the turn ii); inside shoulder leads the way through the turn; iii) feet staggered, but closer together than when stopping; iv) body leaning forward with weight kept back on the heels to allow quick turn; (...)
French (Hockey sur glace)
virage [correct]
OBS: Virage. i) la tête levée et le regard tourné dans la direction du virage; ii) l'épaule inclinée vers l'intérieur précède le virage; iii) les pieds décalés mais plus près l'un de l'autre qu'ils le sont pour l'arrêt; iv) le tronc penché en avant, le poids du corps portant sur les talons pour permettre un virage rapide.