English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
turning
CONT: Turning: Details associated with aircraft turning are as follows .... After completing the turn it will be necessary to move the aircraft forward in a straight line ....
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
virage [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour permettre l'alignement des trains de fuselage et faciliter le tractage de l'avion, ne pas faire arrêter l'avion en cours de virage. Avant l'arrêt le faire rouler quelques mètres en ligne droite [...]