English (Magnetism)
ferromagnetism [correct]
DEF: That property of certain materials that gives them relative permeabilities noticeably exceeding unity, in practice 1.1 to 106.
OBS: Such materials generally exhibit hysteresis, hence can be used for permanent magnets.
French (Magnétisme)
ferromagnétisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propriété de certains matériaux qui leur donne une perméabilité relative, une unité excessive remarquable, en pratique de 1,1 à 106.
OBS: De tels matériaux présentent généralement de l'hystérésis et peuvent par conséquent servir d'aimants permanents.
Spanish (Magnetismo)
ferromagnetismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de aquellos materiales que poseen permeabilidad magnética relativa, notablemente superior a la unidad y que presentan histéresis magnética.