English (Computer Graphics)
Z-axis [correct]
DEF: The front-to-rear axis in three dimensions.
French (Infographie)
axe de la troisième dimension [correct, feminine noun]; axe Z [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
eje Z [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un sistema de coordenadas es el tercer componente usado para localizar puntos en el espacio.