English (Meteorology)
convection current [correct]; convective current [correct]
DEF: Any current of air involved in convection such as a thermal or an updraught in a Cumulus cloud.
French (Météorologie)
courant de convection [correct, masculine noun]; courant convectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout courant d'air associé à la convection tel que les thermiques ou les courants ascendants dans les Cumulus.
Spanish (Meteorología)
corriente de convección [feminine noun]; corriente convectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier corriente de aire asociada a la convección, como las térmicas o las corrientes ascendentes en los Cumulus.