English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
disclosure of evidence [correct]; evidence disclosure [correct]; disclosure [correct]
CONT: The Commission or a designated officer, as the case may be, may take measures under subrule (3) to protect information if ...2 a) protection of the information outweighs in importance the public interest in public hearings and disclosure of evidence.
CONT: Making improvements in providing disclosure will help to enhance the overall operation of the criminal justice system.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
divulgation de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]; communication de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission ou le fonctionnaire désigné peut prendre les mesures prévues au paragraphe (3) si : [...] 2 a) la protection des renseignements l'emporte sur l'importance de l'intérêt public quant à une audition publique et la divulgation de la preuve [...]
CONT: Une meilleure communication de la preuve permettra d'améliorer le fonctionnement général du système de justice pénale.