English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
limiter [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
limiteur [correct, masculine noun]; écrêteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
limitador [correct, masculine noun]; recortador [correct, masculine noun]