English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
jogging [correct]; knocking up [correct]
DEF: Adjusting printed or unprinted sheets into a regular compact pile so that the sheets can be cut squarely, or used for some purpose requiring squared-up sheets.
OBS: Thin paper is often knocked up in a jogger, particularly between printing and cutting.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
égalisation [correct, feminine noun]; taquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'ajuster les piles de papier afin que les feuilles soient exactement superposées les unes sur les autres.