English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
jet gun [correct, officially approved]
OBS: jet gun: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
pistolet à injection [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pistolet à injection : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).