English (Commercial Fishing)
catch share [correct]
CONT: The share-based model assigns specific catch shares to license holders who then know in advance how many fish they are allowed to catch and retain.
French (Pêche commerciale)
part de prises [correct, feminine noun]; quote-part [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'après le modèle basé sur les parts, des quotes-parts spécifiques sont attribuées aux titulaires de permis, qui connaissent à l'avance la quantité de poisson qu'il leur est permis de prendre et de conserver.