English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
oral report [correct]
CONT: Make a complete and accurate oral or written report that describes each point of interest expressed by the letters of the key word SALUTE (size, activity, location, unit, time, equipment) (Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
rapport verbal [correct, masculine noun]