English (Clinical Psychology)
responsiveness [correct]; sensitivity [correct]
DEF: Receptiveness to stimuli received through observation and awareness of others.
CONT: The characteristic symptoms [of post-traumatic stress disorder] involve reexperiencing the traumatic event, avoidance of stimuli associated with the event or numbing of general responsiveness, and increased arousal.
French (Psychologie clinique)
réactivité [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les symptômes caractéristiques [de l'état de stress post-traumatique] comportent la reviviscence de l'événement traumatique, l'évitement des stimuli associés à l'événement, un émoussement de la réactivité générale, et une hyperactivité neurovégétative.
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
sensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de sentir.
CONT: Las personas con VIH/sida suelen tener una gran sensibilidad emotiva [...]