English (Plastic Arts)
stain [noun]
OBS: Straightforward application of ordinary cleaners makes the task worse by driving the stain still deeper into the marble.
French (Arts plastiques)
salissure
OBS: (...) en attirant son attention sur tous les dégâts: trous, salissures (...)