English (Animal Science)
frame size [correct]
CONT: Frame size is especially important if you are raising your animals for market. Cattle with a small frame size will finish at a light weight, while cattle with a large frame will generally finish at a heavier weight because they can carry more flesh over a large skeleton.
French (Zootechnie)
stature [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les taureaux font également l'objet d'une sélection pour la stature afin d'obtenir des animaux de taille moyenne, donc moins coûteux à garder.