English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Morphology and General Physiology; Hygiene and Health)
body height [correct]; height [correct, noun]; stature [correct, noun]
DEF: The distance from the sole to the crown of the head with body standing on a flat surface and fully extended.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hygiène et santé)
taille corporelle [correct, feminine noun]; taille [correct, feminine noun]; stature [correct, feminine noun]