English (Productivity and Profitability; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade)
rate of return [correct]; ROR [correct]
DEF: Usually, net profit after depreciation as a percentage of average capital employed in a business. One of a number of financial ratios used to measure the efficiency of a business as a whole, or particular investment projects.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur)
taux de rendement [correct, masculine noun]; taux de rentabilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre les revenus ou produits tirés d'un capital et le capital lui-même.
Spanish (Productividad y rentabilidad; Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio exterior)
tasa de rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de rentabilidad [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de retorno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resultado de dividir el beneficio obtenido en una operación por el capital invertido en ella.
OBS: tasa de rentabilidad; tasa de retorno: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.