English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; School Equipment; Heritage)
edukit [correct]; school kit [correct]
DEF: A collection of documents which are made available to teachers to assist them in conveying heritage awareness to their students.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Patrimoine)
trousse pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]; trousse éducative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de documents didactiques, comme des livres, des films, des diapositives, etc., élaborés pour aider les professeurs à sensibiliser les jeunes à l'importance de la conservation du patrimoine.