English (School Equipment)
teaching kit [correct]; kit [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
trousse éducative [correct, feminine noun]; ensemble didactique [correct, masculine noun]; mallette didactique [correct, feminine noun]; mallette éducative [correct, feminine noun]; trousse d'enseignement [feminine noun]