English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Production (Economics); Investment)
money capital
CONT: ... money capital is accumulated from the proceeds of past production, and is used to acquire, by a process called "investment", capital goods.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Production (Économie); Investissements et placements)
capital monétaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Somme susceptible d'être placée ou investie, pouvant rapporter des revenus.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Producción (Economía); Inversiones)
capital monetario [masculine noun]