English (Electronics; Missiles and Rockets)
guidance electronics [correct]
CONT: Compared with the Nasams, the Adsams offers a number of improvements since it will use the forthcoming Asam-1 new generation missile, which combines the Amraam seeker and guidance electronics with a larger rocket motor for longer range.
French (Électronique; Missiles et roquettes)
électronique de guidage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système tirera le futur missile de nouvelle génération Asam-1 qui associe l'autodirecteur et l'électronique de guidage de l'Amraam à un plus gros moteur-fusée qui augmente sa portée.