English (Aeroindustry)
Dual Mode Transmitter [correct]; DMT [correct]
CONT: The initial phase of the contract covers design, development and flight test of a Programmable Signal Processor(PSP) and Dual Mode Transmitter(DMT). This will provide the [F-16's] APG-66 [fire control radar] with new air-to-air capability to utilize more effectively the Advanced Medium Range Air-to-Air Missile(AMRAAM), as well as enhance Electronic Counter-Countermeasures(ECCM) and air-to-surface aspects of the radar.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
émetteur double mode
CONT: La première phase des travaux couvre la conception, le développement et les essais en vol d'un processeur de signaux programmable (...) et d'un émetteur double mode (...)