English (Trailers and Hauling; Camping and Caravanning)
park model trailer [correct]; park trailer [correct]; park model
CONT: A park model trailer is a recreational unit that meets the following criteria : it is built on a single chassis mounted on wheels; it is designed to facilitate relocation from time to time; it is designed as living quarters for seasonal camping only and may be connected to those utilities necessary for operation of installed fixtures and appliances...
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camping et caravaning)
caravane de parc [correct, feminine noun]; roulotte de parc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une caravane de parc, c’est comme une caravane, mais en version stationnaire! Ce type de véhicule récréatif mesure généralement une dizaine de mètres (40 pieds).