English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
special tail general [correct]
CONT: There were thus the following types of entail :(i) a tail general, e. g., "to A and the heirs of his body", where any descendants of A, male or female, could inherit;(ii) a tail male....(iii) a tail female.... In addition, a "special tail" could be created, confining the heirs entitled to those descended from a specified spouse.... A special tail could exist in any of the three above forms : special tail general, special tail male, special tail female.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 58).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief taillé spécial sans restriction de sexe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief taillé spécial sans restriction de sexe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).