English (Programming Languages)
matching component [correct]
DEF: Components which have the same component identifier or those whose index values match in the following sense : the lower bounds of an index ranges are defined to match, and the successors of matching indices are defined to match.
French (Langages de programmation)
composant homologue [correct, masculine noun]