English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Communication (Public Relations))
individual notice [correct]
CONT: The following notice tactics have been selected to best reach those included in the settlement : Reach calculations do not include unmeasured Aboriginal TV and radio, and do not include individual notices that may be achieved by organizations delivering to populations, or grass-roots outreach efforts.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Communications (Relations publiques))
notification individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les calculs de la portée ne comprennent pas les postes de radio autochtones et les téléspectateurs autochtones des chaînes de télévision et des postes de radio autochtones non mesurés, non plus que les notifications individuelles pouvant être effectuées par des organismes servant des populations précises ou des efforts de diffusion locaux.