English (Honorary Distinctions)
J.B.C. Watkins Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. As the result of a bequest from the late John B. C. Watkins, special grants of $5, 000 are available to eligible grant recipients in each of the following disciplines : music, visual arts(architecture only), theatre and media arts. Preference is given to those who wish to carry out their postgraduate studies in Denmark, Norway, Sweden or Iceland, but applications are accepted for studies in any and all other countries.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Bourses J.-B.-C.-Watkins [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. Grâce à un legs de la succession de John B.C. Watkins, des subventions spéciales de 5 000 $ sont accordées pour des études supérieures aux bénéficiaires admissibles d'une subvention dans chacune des disciplines suivantes : musique, arts visuels (architecture seulement), théâtre et arts médiatisés. Il est préférable que les candidats aient l'intention de poursuivre leurs études au Danemark, en Norvège, en Suède ou en Islande, mais ils peuvent également étudier dans d'autres pays.