English (Phonetics)
tautosyllabic [correct, adjective]
CONT: In those cases where a nasal consonant appears, at least orthographically, Morais-Barbosa's statement is tantamount to claiming that vowels are nasalized by a following tautosyllabic nasal consonant.
French (Phonétique)
homosyllabique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Cette contrainte mécanique très naturelle fait que la consonne ou le groupe consonantique homosyllabique prend la "couleur" de la voyelle qui suit à titre d'articulation secondaire (...).