English (Sociology of Human Relations)
relational system [correct]
CONT: Holders of a marriage and family therapist's permit may engage in the following activities, in addition to those otherwise permitted by law : providing marriage and family therapy services to couples and families with a view to helping them to function better, by evaluating the dynamics of the relational systems and by intervening.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
système relationel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les activités professionnelles que les titulaires de permis de thérapeute conjugal et familial peuvent exercer, outres celles qui sont autrement permises par la loi, sont les suivantes : fournir des services de thérapie conjugale et familiale aux couples et aux familles dans le but de les aider à mieux fonctionner, par l’évaluation de la dynamique des systèmes relationnels et par l’intervention.