English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
non-statutory non-tax revenue [correct]
CONT: With respect to revenue, depending on the nature of the revenue any of the following applicable codes could be used : Statutory Non-Tax Revenue, Non Statutory Non-Tax Revenue, Respendable Revenue D211 to D213, E211 to E213. Please note that these D and E codes capture the relevant revenue charging authority. D is used for those which are statutory whereas E captures those which are non-statutory. These do not affect appropriations at this stage, but further entries for authorities are required when the settlement is received from the customer.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
recettes non fiscales non législatives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant aux revenus, l'un des codes suivants s'applique, en fonction de leur nature : Revenus législatifs non fiscaux [Recettes non fiscales non législatives] Revenus disponibles D211 à D213, E211 à E213. Nota : les codes D et E permettent de préciser le pouvoir d'imputation des revenus pertinent. Le code D s'applique aux autorisations législatives et le code E, aux autorisations non législatives. Ces codes n'influent pas sur les crédits à cette étape-ci, mais d'autres écritures sont nécessaires lorsque les fonds sont reçus du client.