English (Treaties and Conventions)
treaty of mutual guarantee [correct]
CONT: [the League of Nations circles] transformed the idea of a general treaty of mutual guarantees against aggression, following and elaborating the Covenant, into a series of special guarantee treaties between those States which felt themselves mots nearly threatened.
French (Traités et alliances)
traité de garantie mutuelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: garantie mutuelle : Expression employée dans quelques traités pour désigner l'engagement que prennent deux ou plusieurs États de s'assurer réciproquement, même à l'encontre d'autrui le respect de leur existence, de leur indépendance, de leur statut international, de leurs frontières.