English (Political Systems; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
military dictatorship [correct]
CONT: Peace Boat's Manifesto 2000 dance, which expresses the six points of the Manifesto through the international languages of music and dance, was performed in the Plaza de Mayo following the weekly protest by the Las Madres de Plaza de Mayo Linea Fundadora-the mothers of those who disappeared during the military dicatorship.
French (Régimes politiques; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
dictature militaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus de 900 000 documents témoignant des actes commis sous la dictature militaire brésilienne qui a sévit de 1964 à 1985 ont été mis en ligne, vendredi 9 août au Brésil.