English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
dodecenylsuccinic anhydride [correct]
OBS: The normal and at least two branched-chain dodecenyls are used commercially. The following properties are those of a branched-chain compound. Properties : Light yellow, clear, viscous oil;... Use : Alkyd, epoxy and other resins, anticorrosive agents, plasticizers, wetting agents for bituminous compounds.
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
anhydride dodécylsuccinique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
anhídrido dodecenilsuccínico [masculine noun]