English (Air Transport)
minimum safe height [correct]
CONT: Aerodrome Obstruction Charts-ICAO Type B are intended to satisfy the following functions : the determination of minimum safe heights including those for circling procedures;(...)
French (Transport aérien)
hauteur minimale de sécurité
CONT: Les cartes d'obstacles d'aérodrome - OACI Type B sont destinées aux fins ci-après: détermination des hauteurs minimales de sécurité notamment pour les circuits d'aérodrome; (...)