English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Information Processing (Informatics))
trailer record [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Record following one or more other records and containing data related to those records.
OBS: trailer record: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
enregistrement complémentaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; enregistrement récapitulatif [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement de fin [masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement qui suit un ou plusieurs autres enregistrements et qui s'y rapporte.
OBS: enregistrement complémentaire : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro final [correct, masculine noun]; registro de recapitulación [correct, masculine noun]; registro de cola [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro que sigue inmediatamente a un grupo de registros asociados y que contiene totales y otros datos de control relativos al grupo.