English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
health screening [correct]
CONT: To be allowed entry, all visitors must pass a health screening, which includes the following criteria : visitors with fever, cough, sore throat or flu-like symptoms will not be admitted[;] visitors displaying symptoms of other acute respiratory illness, as well as those who have traveled recently... will not be admitted[;] visitors who have had close contact with individuals who are known to be infected or suspected of being infected will not be admitted.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
dépistage sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] dépistage sanitaire a été mis en place[. Le] protocole de dépistage de [l'Organisation internationale pour les migrations] inclut un formulaire de déclaration sanitaire, un contrôle de la température, l'observation des symptômes (le cas échéant), le lavage des mains et la communication sur les risques.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
cribado de salud [correct, masculine noun]