English (Epidemiology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
viral spread [correct]
CONT: [World Health Organization] officials urged governments confronting the coronavirus to implement the public health measures that have been shown to reduce viral spread, such as isolating infected people, following those who come in contact with cases to see whether they develop illness, and suspending activities that bring together lots of people.
French (Épidémiologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
propagation virale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades víricas)
propagación viral [correct, feminine noun]