English (Taxation)
single [noun]
CONT: For those who have reached age 60 by December 31, 1995, the following tables for singles, one-income couples and two-income couples provide the Seniors Benefit and the after-tax value of OAS in 2001.
French (Fiscalité)
personne seule [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour ceux et celles qui auront 60 ans ou plus au 31 décembre 1995, les tableaux qui suivent pour les personnes seules, les couples à un seul revenu et les couples à double revenu présentent la Prestation aux aîné(e)s et la valeur après impôt de la SV en 2001.