English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash flow control
OBS: Most responsibility centre managers should not normally need to be directly concerned with managing cash appropriations and allotments. Generally, this responsibility can be placed on those financial officers who have been given authority to requisition payments under Section 26 of the Financial Administration Act; the prime concern of responsibility centre managers should be to adhere to their operating budgets relying on financial officers for cash flow control.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
contrôle des déboursés