English (Music)
upper structure; upper structure triad
CONT: Upper structures, also called upper structure triads, are triads that have been superimposed above a tritone.
French (Musique)
structure supérieure [feminine noun]; triade de structure supérieure [feminine noun]; superstructure [feminine noun]